GoldenPay was launched in December 2008, after receiving the requisite online security certifications from Visa (Verified by Visa) and MasterCard (MasterCard SecureCode), as the first online payment service provider in Azerbaijan. Four months later, HOTNET became the first merchant to be connected to the system. Since then we have connected hundreds of merchants and have played a major role in the introduction of e-Commerce in Azerbaijan.
Now that e-Commerce is a reality, we have turned our focus in three directions:
Business Services
Any company looking to connect to our payment gateway can still do so. We would like to see as many merchants as possible over the next few years. Click here to learn more!
Consumer Services
We want to create the next layer of dynamic consumer services. This includes online ticketing, bill payment portals, online food ordering, and almost any other service that is currently run offline. Click here to see which cool projects we are currently working on!
Bank Services
We currently have the largest number of bill payment merchants and have created products that allow banks to take advantage. Introducing PortalPay, AgentPay, BillPay, and Webservice. These four products all banks to receive payments for all merchants in our network. Click here to find out more!
Over the next few years, GoldenPay will focus heavily on building portals and other online services that will benefit everyone in Azerbaijan.
Компания не разместила информацию об открытых вакансиях.